Black Diamond Caterers - Professional Off-Premise Caterers
Weddings Corporate Concessions Venue Directory What's Hot? Why Hire Black Diamond? Catering Chatter Home
Pricing
Black Diamond Caterers produces great food using lots of local produce, free range meats, wild fish and specialty ingredients brought in from around the world. Our background in fine dining and our love for the special treasures of small artesian purveyors have all been rolled into our extensive menus. We are very proud to say that we produce all our restaurant quality food by hand and stand behind each and every morsel. Let us tailor the perfect menu for your needs.

Pricing
Price per person

Breakfast
Full & continental breakfast 7.95-15.95
Chef Attended Stations 7.95-15.95
Brunch 19.95-40.95

Luncheons
Sandwich Buffets 7.95-19.95
Hot Buffet Luncheons 15.95-28.95
Plated Luncheons 12.95-34.95

Hors d'oeuvres
Amuse Bouche (small plate) 9.95-20.95
Butlered Hors d'oeuvres 7.95-18.95
Plattered Hors d'oeuvres Buffet 7.95-22.95
Heavy Hors d'oeuvres with a station 15.95-30.95


Note: Menu pricing is based on per person charges and include china, flatware and crystal glassware. Other rental items, labor charges, gratuity, sales tax and customized services will be line itemed on your individualized quote. Our menus offer a wide range of options allowing us to tailor to any budget. All menus are available for drop off service.


Dinner
Action Stations 17.95-32.95
Buffet Service 19.95-35.95
Family Style 18.95-34.95
Plated Dinner Service 22.95-60.95
Fine Dining Service 65.95-101.95
Amuse Bouche (small plate) 21.95-45.95

Event Dinners
BBQ Buffet 15.95-40.95
Clam Steams 19.95-35.95
Lobster Bakes 35.95-65.95
Themed Ethnic Dinners 37.95-65.95

Desserts
Dessert Buffets 5.95-12.95
Wedding Cakes 6.95-12.95

Bar Services
Full Bar Services 15.95-32.95
Wine, Beer, Champagne 15.95-30.95
Wine Paring Services Varied Costs

Wedding Receptions 79.95-169.95
Pricing Tell A Friend Adventures in Catering Newsletter Contact Us On Call Caterers Adirondack Barbecue